Close Menu
FarAwayJobs
    What's Hot
    Study Abroad

    Affording Study Abroad: Scholarships, Grants, & More

    Study Abroad

    10 Easy Changes to Your Routine to Live More Sustainably

    Study Abroad

    President’s address spotlights how study abroad helps Hokies broaden their horizons | Virginia Tech News

    Important Pages:
    • Free AI Resume
    • About Us
    • Contact us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Free AI Resume
    • About Us
    • Contact us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    FarAwayJobs
    Free AI Resume Builder
    • Remote Work

      What’s Really Lying Beneath the Layoffs

      The Top B2B Inbound Marketing Strategies in 2026

      How To Post (and Stand Out) On LinkedIn In 2026

      8 Best B2B SaaS SEO Agencies In The U.S (2026)

      7 Social Selling Tips for 2026

    • Remote Teams

      9 Remote 9 Interview Questions Every Interviewer Should Ask

      7 Ways to Build a Resilient Remote Team

      7 Reasons to Plan a Virtual Team Retreat

      7 Signs a Candidate Is a Good Fit for Your Team

      Top Recruiting Tips for Remote Companies

    • Management

      Report: 80% Say Salary Isn’t Keeping Up With Inflation

      Synchronous and Asynchronous Communication for Remote Teams| Remote.co

      Getting to Know Your Virtual Team: 10 Strategies

      10 Tips to Succeed as a Fully Remote Company

      How to Hire Contractors for Your Remote Team

    • Business

      Remote Work Predictions for 2018

      Remote Work: More Than a Perk for Pros with Chronic Conditions

      10 Tips for Running a Remote Business

      Starting a Company? Why You Should Go Remote

      How Remote Work Leads to More Loyal Employees

    • Offshoring

      80+ Remote Work Statistics for 2026: The Complete Data Guide

      7 ways an accounts payable BPO can benefit your company

      The complete guide to hiring a virtual phone assistant

      What is an IVR call center? (workflows, benefits, tools)

      The 2024 guide to omnichannel contact centers

    • Productivity

      Why spreadsheets fail at employee performance tracking

      How to set performance expectations

      What good performance looks like

      Workforce planning using productivity benchmarks

      Why performance reviews feel unfair

    • Abroad

      Can You Intern Abroad in Latin America?

      Taylor’s Spring Semester in Athens

      These 6 College Students Did a Study Abroad Program in Spain

      Top Places to Study Abroad in Central and Eastern Europe

      Study Abroad vs. Exchange Program: What’s the Difference?

    • Job Search

      How to Land a Remote Job in 2026

      Job Hopping: Benefits And Disadvantages

      Remote Job Search Tips from Deb Haas

      Andrew Gobran (Doist) on Career Values and Remote Job Search Strategy

      24 Remote Jobs for Pregnant Women To Work-From-Home

    • Job Board
    FarAwayJobs
    Home » AIFS Abroad Now Offering May Term Study Abroad Programs
    Study Abroad

    AIFS Abroad Now Offering May Term Study Abroad Programs

    Facebook Twitter Pinterest WhatsApp
    AIFS Abroad Now Offering May Term Study Abroad Programs
    Share
    Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest WhatsApp

    Last Updated on August 2, 2023 by AIFS Abroad

    Calling all adventurers and knowledge seekers! We are thrilled to announce a groundbreaking addition to our study abroad programs: May Term. Prepare to pack your bags as we unveil this unique study abroad experience that will leave you with memories to cherish for a lifetime! 

    As you bid farewell to another academic year, we invite you to embark on an extraordinary journey of discovery and growth through our brand new May Term program option.  

    Seize the Momentum 

    Our innovative May Term session allows you to kick-start your summer right away. Rather than longing for excitement in the lazy early weeks of vacation, why not seize the momentum and dive into a world of new experiences right after completing your academic year? Get ready to embrace the magic of May as you embark on a study abroad journey like no other without delay.

    Flexibility Tailored to Your Schedule

    Flexibility is key to a successful study abroad experience, and our May Term session is designed with your needs in mind. We understand the demands of a busy academic schedule and the desire to make the most of your summer break. You can strike the perfect balance between academic pursuits and fulfilling your wanderlust by studying abroad for a few weeks during the month of May. No need to wait for a whole semester or year, or even commit to a longer-term summer program—our flexible May Term offers the ideal opportunity to explore the world while ensuring you don’t miss out on other exciting opportunities that await you, like family vacations or a summer internship.

    Choose Your Destination

    Dreaming of strolling through the historic streets of Paris or basking in the breathtaking landscapes of Costa Rica? Our May Term session allows you to choose your dream destination from a wide array of captivating locations. Whether you’re seeking artistic inspiration, environmental wonders, or cultural immersion, a May Term program will provide you with an unforgettable study abroad experience that aligns with your interests and aspirations. 

    Connect and Grow 

    During May Term, you’ll have the opportunity to meet fellow adventurers who share your passion for study, exploration, and personal growth. Together, you’ll embark on unforgettable adventures, navigate new challenges, and create lasting memories that will shape your future. These connections may also open doors to future collaborations, internships, and global career opportunities.

    Our innovative program offers flexibility, diverse destinations, academic excellence, cultural immersion, and lifelong connections. Embrace the opportunity to make the most of your summer break. The world is waiting for you, so pack your bags. Don’t let it pass you by!



    Source link

    Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn WhatsApp

    Related Posts

    Study Abroad

    Can You Intern Abroad in Latin America?

    Study Abroad

    Taylor’s Spring Semester in Athens

    Study Abroad

    These 6 College Students Did a Study Abroad Program in Spain

    Study Abroad

    Top Places to Study Abroad in Central and Eastern Europe

    Study Abroad

    Study Abroad vs. Exchange Program: What’s the Difference?

    Study Abroad

    When is the Best Time to Do a Study Abroad Program?

    Study Abroad

    These College Students Studied Abroad in the Czech Republic

    Study Abroad

    Top Places to Study Abroad Outside of Europe

    Stay In Touch
    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Instagram
    • Pinterest
    Study Abroad

    Top Global Cities for Education Administration Internships 

    45 Education administration is a field that requires effective communication, often with people from vastly…

    Parent Shares Perspective on Child Studying Abroad with AIFS

    8 Interesting Benefits of Remote Work

    4 Lessons Learned From a Semester Abroad in the Netherlands

    Top Insights
    Study Abroad

    TN Visa: A Bright Alternative for Canadian & Mexican Students Not Selected in the H-1B Lottery

    Study Abroad

    UF cancels study-abroad trips to Israel due to ongoing conflicts

    Job Search

    How to Stay Motivated for Your Job Search

    Job Board

    Compare hidden exchange fees when sending money to Bangladesh

    Job Board

    When Does the Next H-1B Lottery Begin?

    Most Popular
    Study Abroad

    The Columns » Six W&L Students Awarded Gilman Scholarships to Study Abroad » Washington and Lee University

    Study Abroad

    On the Road Again | Sarah Lawrence College

    Job Board

    What are the best options to send money to Czech Republic?

    Categories
    • Business (61)
    • Job Board (372)
    • Job Search (63)
    • Management (55)
    • Offshoring (58)
    • Productivity (151)
    • Remote Teams (59)
    • Remote Work (287)
    • Study Abroad (1,998)
    Our Picks

    L-1B Visa Series (Part 1): Specialized Knowledge Transfers

    Job Board

    Four Pioneer Valley High School students earn opportunity to study abroad this summer

    Study Abroad

    Leveraging technology to enhance workforce productivity

    Productivity
    FarAwayJobs
    Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Pinterest
    • Home
    • Job Board
    • About Us
    • Contact us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    © 2026 FarAwayJobs.

    Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.