Close Menu
FarAwayJobs
    What's Hot
    Remote Teams

    7 ways that managers can facilitate a stress-free work environment

    Study Abroad

    NEW! Study Abroad in London at the University of Westminster

    Job Board

    Potential IRS-ICE Agreement – Berardi Immigration Law

    Important Pages:
    • Free AI Resume
    • About Us
    • Contact us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Free AI Resume
    • About Us
    • Contact us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    FarAwayJobs
    Free AI Resume Builder
    • Remote Work

      What’s Really Lying Beneath the Layoffs

      The Top B2B Inbound Marketing Strategies in 2026

      How To Post (and Stand Out) On LinkedIn In 2026

      8 Best B2B SaaS SEO Agencies In The U.S (2026)

      7 Social Selling Tips for 2026

    • Remote Teams

      9 Remote 9 Interview Questions Every Interviewer Should Ask

      7 Ways to Build a Resilient Remote Team

      7 Reasons to Plan a Virtual Team Retreat

      7 Signs a Candidate Is a Good Fit for Your Team

      Top Recruiting Tips for Remote Companies

    • Management

      Report: 80% Say Salary Isn’t Keeping Up With Inflation

      Synchronous and Asynchronous Communication for Remote Teams| Remote.co

      Getting to Know Your Virtual Team: 10 Strategies

      10 Tips to Succeed as a Fully Remote Company

      How to Hire Contractors for Your Remote Team

    • Business

      Remote Work Predictions for 2018

      Remote Work: More Than a Perk for Pros with Chronic Conditions

      10 Tips for Running a Remote Business

      Starting a Company? Why You Should Go Remote

      How Remote Work Leads to More Loyal Employees

    • Offshoring

      80+ Remote Work Statistics for 2026: The Complete Data Guide

      7 ways an accounts payable BPO can benefit your company

      The complete guide to hiring a virtual phone assistant

      What is an IVR call center? (workflows, benefits, tools)

      The 2024 guide to omnichannel contact centers

    • Productivity

      Why spreadsheets fail at employee performance tracking

      How to set performance expectations

      What good performance looks like

      Workforce planning using productivity benchmarks

      Why performance reviews feel unfair

    • Abroad

      Can You Intern Abroad in Latin America?

      Taylor’s Spring Semester in Athens

      These 6 College Students Did a Study Abroad Program in Spain

      Top Places to Study Abroad in Central and Eastern Europe

      Study Abroad vs. Exchange Program: What’s the Difference?

    • Job Search

      How to Land a Remote Job in 2026

      Job Hopping: Benefits And Disadvantages

      Remote Job Search Tips from Deb Haas

      Andrew Gobran (Doist) on Career Values and Remote Job Search Strategy

      24 Remote Jobs for Pregnant Women To Work-From-Home

    • Job Board
    FarAwayJobs
    Home » Grameenphone, IDP Education Bangladesh ink deal
    Study Abroad

    Grameenphone, IDP Education Bangladesh ink deal

    Facebook Twitter Pinterest WhatsApp
    Grameenphone, IDP Education Bangladesh ink deal
    Share
    Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest WhatsApp

    Grameenphone, the smart connectivity provider and IDP Education Bangladesh, a global leader in international education services have signed a memorandum of understanding to confer special rewards to GPStars on IELTS registration and provide priority services for consultation on studying abroad.

    The signing ceremony took place at GPHouse, where Farha Naz Zaman, Head of Marketing at Grameenphone, and Razib Mahbubul, Country Director, IDP Education Bangladesh Pvt Ltd, inked the agreement on behalf of their respective organizations, said a press release.

    ‘IDP is renowned for its expertise in international education services as the co-owner of IELTS along with 800+ university partnerships. Through this first-of-its-kind partnership, GPStars will get a range of promotional offers, privileged services, exclusive benefits for IELTS registration and access to consultation sessions for studying abroad. To avail of these benefits, customers can type ‘IDPIELTS’ for IELTS or “IDPSTUDY” for studying abroad and send it to 29000,’ the release read.

    Speaking on the occasion, Farha Naz Zaman, Head of Marketing, at Grameenphone, expressed the company’s commitment to education and its belief in the transformative power it holds.

    She said, ‘As a customer-centric organization, prioritizing the evolving needs of our customers and empowering them are the driving forces behind everything we do. This partnership between IDP Education Bangladesh and Grameenphone signifies our shared commitment to education and adding value to our customer’s lives by positively impacting their lives. We are excited about the possibilities that lie ahead and look forward to enabling students to unlock their full potential on a global scale.’

    Razib Mahbubul, Country Director Bangladesh, IDP Education, said ‘This cross-industry partnership marks the start of a promising journey, and this will give students access to top-notch educational opportunities. We look forward to adding value for our shared community in shaping their brighter future.’



    Source link

    Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn WhatsApp

    Related Posts

    Study Abroad

    Can You Intern Abroad in Latin America?

    Study Abroad

    Taylor’s Spring Semester in Athens

    Study Abroad

    These 6 College Students Did a Study Abroad Program in Spain

    Study Abroad

    Top Places to Study Abroad in Central and Eastern Europe

    Study Abroad

    Study Abroad vs. Exchange Program: What’s the Difference?

    Study Abroad

    When is the Best Time to Do a Study Abroad Program?

    Study Abroad

    These College Students Studied Abroad in the Czech Republic

    Study Abroad

    Top Places to Study Abroad Outside of Europe

    Stay In Touch
    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Instagram
    • Pinterest
    Productivity

    Navigating the data dilemma with workforce analytics

    62 Modern companies generate a mind-boggling amount of data but only use a fraction.  It’s…

    14 top KPO companies in 2024

    Lilian’s Summer Abroad in South Korea

    Navigating the new normal: How executives envision the workplace in 2026

    Top Insights
    Management

    Report: 80% Say Salary Isn’t Keeping Up With Inflation

    Study Abroad

    More and more foreigners being denied visas to study in U.S.

    Remote Work

    How To Dramatically Improve Your LinkedIn Profile

    Study Abroad

    Jacqueline’s Internship Abroad in Dublin

    Study Abroad

    Study Abroad and Global Engagement to Host Workshop on Leading a Summer 2025 Program

    Most Popular
    Study Abroad

    6 Reasons Why You Should Study Abroad in Seoul, South Korea

    Job Board

    Seasonal Immigrant Workers Are in High Demand. America’s H-2B Visa Program Isn’t Keeping Up.

    Productivity

    7 common ways employees can trick your monitoring software

    Categories
    • Business (61)
    • Job Board (372)
    • Job Search (63)
    • Management (55)
    • Offshoring (58)
    • Productivity (151)
    • Remote Teams (59)
    • Remote Work (287)
    • Study Abroad (1,998)
    Our Picks

    Howard Students See a Whole New World Traveling During Undergrad

    Study Abroad

    Alexander G. Burdo Obituary – Cape Cod Times

    Study Abroad

    UGA Ratcliffe Scholars deepen classroom learning with immersive experiences | Plus

    Study Abroad
    FarAwayJobs
    Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Pinterest
    • Home
    • Job Board
    • About Us
    • Contact us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    © 2026 FarAwayJobs.

    Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.